Legal information

1. Presentation of the site

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, it is specified to users of the site lesnocturnesdupiano the identity of the various speakers within the framework of its realization and its follow-up:
Owner Le Piano en Liberté - 55 boulevard Victor Hugo 06000 Nice
Association law 1901 n°W062017668 / Siret: 910 066 117 000 11 / APE: 9499Z
Contact of the owner GASTAUD Christine, President of the Association
Phone number : +33 6 03 78 39 86
Host OVH -2 rue Kellermann BP 80157 59053 ROUBAIX CEDEX 1 - France - www.ovh.com/fr
Contact of the host To report abuse ( abuse@ovh.net)
Webmaster: Patrick GODET - contact@lesnocturnesdupiano.com
Web design : Patrick GODET

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered

The use of the site lesnocturnesdupiano implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use are likely to be modified or completed at any time, users of the site lesnocturnesdupiano are thus invited to consult them regularly.
This site is normally accessible at any time to users. An interruption for technical maintenance may be decided by "Le piano en Liberté", which will endeavour to inform the users of the dates and times of the intervention beforehand.
The site lesnocturnesdupiano is regularly updated by "Le piano en Liberté". In the same way, the legal mentions can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless imposed to the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

3. Description of the services provided

The website lesnocturnesdupiano has for object to provide information concerning all the activities of the association "Le Piano en Liberté".
"Le piano en Liberté" tries to provide on the site lesnocturnesdupiano information as precise as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether they are of its making or of the making of third partners who provide this information.
All the information indicated on the site lesnocturnesdupiano are given as an indication, and are likely to evolve. In addition, the information contained on the site lesnocturnesdupiano are not exhaustive. They are given subject to changes that have been made since they were put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data

The site uses JavaScript technology.
The website can not be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. Moreover, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, free of viruses and with a last generation browser updated.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting

"Le piano en liberté" is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is forbidden, except with the prior written authorization of : "Le piano en Liberté".
Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or of any of the elements it contains will be considered as constitutive of a counterfeit and will be pursued in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

6. Photo credits

Pixabay - Hannes Möller / Gerd Altmann/ © Adam Radosavljevic /© Mimzy
© Clint Hilbert
© William Beaucardet
Kaupo Kikkas
© Pierre BEHAR
© Pierre Proust
© Studio Harcourt
© treenabeena - stock.adobe.com

Caroline Doutre
© X. Renaudin
© Capucine de Chocqueuse
© Nataliya Vaitkevich
© Anne-Sophie Bielawski
© Nine Louvel
©
Christian Jungwirth
Freepik - ©starline
© Aletheïa Etc

 

Pexels - brotin-biswas /© terje-sollie
© André-Viguier
© Philippe-Depetris
© Radio France - Quentin Lacrome
© Danilo-Floreani
© Jean-Baptiste-Millot
© Ivona Kowalska
© Lesley Bellew

7. Limitations of liability

"Le piano en Liberté" cannot be held responsible for direct and indirect damages caused to the user's equipment, when accessing the site lesnocturnesdupiano, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.
"Le piano en Liberté" cannot be held responsible for indirect damages (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site lesnocturnesdupiano.
Interactive spaces (possibility of asking questions in the contact space) are at the disposal of the users. "Le piano en Liberté" reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would contravene the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If need be, APEI also reserves the possibility of calling into question the civil and/or penal responsibility of the user, in particular in the event of message of a racist, insulting, defamatory or pornographic nature, whatever the medium used (text, photograph...).

8. Personal data management

In France, personal data are protected by the law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, the law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.
During the use of the site lesnocturnesdupiano, can be collected: the URL of the links by the intermediary of which the user reached the site lesnocturnesdupiano, the provider of access of the user, the address of Internet protocol (IP) of the user.
In any case, "Le piano en Liberté" collects personal information relating to the user only for the need of certain services proposed by the site lesnocturnesdupiano. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when he/she proceeds by himself/herself to their capture. It is then specified to the user of the site lesnocturnesdupiano the obligation or not to provide this information.
In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, the files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, of correction and opposition to the personal data relating to it, by carrying out its written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the title of identity with signature of the holder of the document, by specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.
No personal information of the user of the site lesnocturnesdupiano is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the repurchase of "Le piano en Liberté" and its rights would allow the transmission of the aforementioned information to the eventual purchaser who would be in turn held of the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the site lesnocturnesdupiano.

9. Hyperlinks and cookies

The website lesnocturnesdupiano contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of "Le piano en Liberté". However, "Le piano en Liberté" does not have the possibility to check the contents of the visited sites, and will not assume any responsibility for this fact.
The navigation on the site lesnocturnesdupiano is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the computer of the user. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information about the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measures of frequentation.
Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer in the following way to refuse the installation of cookies:
- Under Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the shape of a cog at the top right) / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.
- Under Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.
Set the Retention Rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.
- In Safari: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by a cog) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the "Privacy" section, click on Content Settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.
- In Chrome: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the "Privacy" section, click on preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

10. Applicable law and jurisdiction

The owner of the site can change these terms and conditions at any time without prior notice, this change is immediately effective. Any dispute in connection with the use of the site lesnocturnesdupiano is subject to French law. It is made exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts of Nice.

11. The main laws involved

Law no. 78-17 of January 6, 1978, as amended by Law no. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 on information technology, files and freedoms.
Law n° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

12. Lexicon

User: Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned site.
Personal information: "information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or not, the identification of individuals to whom they apply" (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).